Back to Directory
Fasttrack Analytics logo

Fasttrack Analytics

Software companyMakati City

Unclaimed

This company has not claimed its profile, so it carries no rating of any kind.

How scoring works

Location

Makati City

Team Size

N/A

Founded

N/A

Services

7 offered

Status

Unclaimed

Overview of Fasttrack Analytics

FastTrack Data Solutions, formerly known as Fasttrack Analytics, has been helping Philippine businesses turn complex data into clear, actionable intelligence for over a decade. Operating as a registered service of OGIS Philippines and headquartered at the Insular Life Building on Ayala Avenue in Makati City, the company has established itself as one of the country's more experienced providers of comprehensive data management and analytics services. Their service portfolio spans three main areas. Data management covers integration, governance, warehousing, and lakehouse architecture, forming the foundational layer that ensures data is properly consolidated and governed before analysis begins. The analysis and infrastructure side includes data migration, visualization, business analytics, cloud solutions, and machine learning and AI implementations. The third area, expertise and support, includes knowledge transfer, skills augmentation, project management, and ongoing support services. This combination of delivery and capability-building makes them a practical option for organizations looking to outsource specific data functions while also developing stronger internal teams over time. Clients span retail and distribution, oil and gas, manufacturing, and banking industries across the Philippines. These sectors generate large, complex data estates that require solid architecture before meaningful intelligence can be extracted. FastTrack's emphasis on Big Data infrastructure and its stated focus on understanding each client's specific goals reflects the practical demands of these industries. Platform depth covers AWS Analytics, Microsoft Fabric, Cloudera, and Tableau, meaning clients are not restricted to a single vendor stack. The team brings specialist experience in data lakehouse architecture, data engineering, AI, and machine learning. Beyond Makati, FastTrack maintains offices in BGC (Taguig), Cebu City, and Davao City, providing coverage across the Philippines' major business centers. For companies evaluating data analytics outsourcing partnerships in the Philippines, FastTrack Data Solutions covers the full range from foundational infrastructure to advanced AI-driven analysis. Get in touch with their team to discuss your data requirements or arrange a consultation.

Source: fasttrackanalytics.ph

Profile data re-checked

Services

Data ManagementData Analytics & Business IntelligenceData EngineeringMachine Learning & AICloud SolutionsData VisualizationData Consulting & Skills Augmentation

Fasttrack Analytics at a glance

Address
10/F The, Salcedo Village, 122 Valero, Makati City, 1227 Metro Manila, Philippines
Services
Data Management · Data Analytics & Business Intelligence · Data Engineering · Machine Learning & AI · Cloud Solutions · Data Visualization · Data Consulting & Skills Augmentation
Profile status
Unclaimed

Is this your company?

Claim this profile to manage your listing, add services, and reach more clients.

Claim This Profile

Fasttrack Analytics: common questions

01

What services does Fasttrack Analytics offer?

Fasttrack Analytics offers Data Management, Data Analytics & Business Intelligence, Data Engineering, Machine Learning & AI, Cloud Solutions and Data Visualization, among 7 listed in total.

02

Where is Fasttrack Analytics located?

Fasttrack Analytics is based in Makati City, Philippines.

03

Is Fasttrack Analytics verified on BPOAI.ai?

Not yet. This profile is unclaimed, so it carries no credibility score. Scores are published only after a claimed profile has been reviewed against the methodology on How Scoring Works.

Latest BPO industry news

All news →

New to outsourcing? Start with what BPO means, see how the term is used in a call center, or browse the full BPO glossary.