
MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency
BPO companyGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
This company has not claimed its profile, so it carries no rating of any kind.
How scoring worksLocation
General Santos City (Dadiangas)
Team Size
N/A
Founded
N/A
Services
7 offered
Status
Unclaimed
Overview of MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency
MyVaTeam is a Philippines-based virtual assistant company that gives business owners back the hours they spend on tasks someone else can handle. Operating out of General Santos City, the company recruits and places professional VAs who are matched to each client's specific workload, rather than pulling from a generic pool. For entrepreneurs and growing businesses exploring BPO Philippines options, MyVaTeam offers a structured, supported outsourcing arrangement at price points designed for small and mid-sized operations. The service catalogue covers both administrative and specialized functions. Core offerings include email management, transcription, data entry, market research, travel planning, meeting coordination, and virtual email and chat support. E-commerce clients get dedicated back-office assistance alongside customer support coverage. Real estate is a particular area of depth: MyVaTeam provides Craigslist ads posting, MLS database entry, listing presentation creation, real estate market research, and full email and calendar management for agents and brokers. Beyond that, the company extends into revenue management services and mortgage support, making it a viable outsourcing partner for financial services firms that need reliable remote staff. The typical MyVaTeam client is an entrepreneur or business owner in real estate, e-commerce, or mortgage who wants professional support without the overhead of in-house hiring. The company is explicit that it sees its role as more than filling menial jobs. They work with clients on longer-term business operations and can assist with strategic functions alongside day-to-day task delegation. What separates MyVaTeam from a simple VA marketplace is the operational layer around each placement. A dedicated HR and support team means clients have an account contact in addition to the VA. A replacement guarantee ensures continuity if a match does not work out. The company runs attendance monitoring to maintain accountability, and tenured staff receive healthcare benefits, which supports staff retention and consistency for clients. Before any placement, the team conducts a consultation to understand the client's requirements and select a VA with the right skill set. For businesses ready to explore virtual assistant outsourcing or back-office delegation through a Philippines-based provider, MyVaTeam is set up to walk you through the process from consultation to placement. Visit their website to outline your needs and find out which package fits your budget and workload.
Source: myvateam.biz
Profile data re-checked
Services
Virtual Assistant ServicesAdministrative SupportReal Estate VA ServicesE-Commerce SupportSocial Media ManagementData Entry & TranscriptionRevenue Management
MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency at a glance
- Address
- Block 14 Lot 16 Phase, Subdivision, 3 Agan North Phase 1, General Santos City (Dadiangas), 9500 South Cotabato, Philippines
- Services
- Virtual Assistant Services · Administrative Support · Real Estate VA Services · E-Commerce Support · Social Media Management · Data Entry & Transcription · Revenue Management
- Website
- myvateam.biz
- Phone
- +63 83 877 9164
- Profile status
- Unclaimed
Is this your company?
Claim this profile to manage your listing, add services, and reach more clients.
Claim This ProfileMyVaTeam Online Employment Agency: common questions
01What services does MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency offer?
MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency offers Virtual Assistant Services, Administrative Support, Real Estate VA Services, E-Commerce Support, Social Media Management and Data Entry & Transcription, among 7 listed in total.
02Where is MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency located?
MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency is based in General Santos City (Dadiangas), Philippines.
03Is MyVaTeam Online Employment Agency verified on BPOAI.ai?
Not yet. This profile is unclaimed, so it carries no credibility score. Scores are published only after a claimed profile has been reviewed against the methodology on How Scoring Works.
Latest BPO industry news
All news →New to outsourcing? Start with what BPO means, see how the term is used in a call center, or browse the full BPO glossary.